2020 Winners







 
Teacher School District School
Amy Szabla Agawam Public Schools Clifford M. Granger Elementary School
Karen Cree Agawam Public Schools Roberta G Doering Middle School
Lynne Hauser Agawam Public Schools Agawam High School
Mackenzie Powers Agawam Public Schools James Clark Elementary School
Pamela Petschke Agawam Public Schools Agawam Junior High School
Kelsey Geer Amherst Regional School District Pelham Elementary School
Kristen Iverson Amherst Regional School District Amherst Regional High School
Natalie Rodriguez Rivera Amherst Regional School District Fort River Elementary School
Victoria Munroe Amherst Regional School District Wildwood Elementary School
Alyssa Vah Belchertown Public Schools Cold Spring School
Joanna McNeill Belchertown Public Schools Belchertown High School
Josh Guerraz Belchertown Public Schools Chestnut Hill Community School
Craig English Catholic Schools St. Stanislaus School
Hannah Appleby Catholic Schools St. Joan of Arc School
Lynn Collins Catholic Schools St. Mary's Parish School
Nathan Champiney Catholic Schools St. Thomas the Apostle School
Ashley Scammon Chicopee Public Schools Szetela Early Childhood Center
ChristinaLiacos Chicopee Public Schools Bellamy Middle School
Jeffrey White Chicopee Public Schools Bowie Elementary School
LaurenGarlett Chicopee Public Schools Bellamy Middle School
Lynn Crutchfield Chicopee Public Schools Chicopee High School
Sharon St Pierre Chicopee Public Schools Dupont Memorial Middle School
Shellie Roule Chicopee Public Schools Streiber Elementary School
Todd Demers Chicopee Public Schools Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Joe Hudson East Longmeadow Public Schools Meadow Brook Elementary School
Kristine Rueger East Longmeadow Public Schools East Longmeadow High School
Lori Fallon East Longmeadow Public Schools Mountain View Elementary School
MoraimaLogan-Cangialosi East Longmeadow Public Schools Meadow Brook Elementary School
Alison Garvey Easthampton Public Schools White Brook Middle School
Christine Strong Easthampton Public Schools Maple Elementary School
Erik Lokensgard Easthampton Public Schools Easthampton High School
Steven Blinder Frontier Regional/Union #38 Frontier Regional School
Suzanne Wells Frontier Regional/Union #38 Sunderland Elementary School
Kristina Schultz Gateway Regional School District Littleville Elementary School
Kevin White Gill-Montague Regional School District Sheffield Elementary School
DharamKhalsa Greenfield Public Schools Greenfield High School
Julie Letendre Greenfield Public Schools Academy of Early Learning
Marilyn Squier Greenfield Public Schools Greenfield Middle School
Jennifer A. Caine Hampden-Wilbraham Regional School District Green Meadows Elementary School
Joanne Weisser Hampden-Wilbraham Regional School District Minnechaug Regional High School
Kelsey Adkins Hampden-Wilbraham Regional School District Soule Road School
Kristen Miracle Hampden-Wilbraham Regional School District Minnechaug Regional High School
Jason Threlfall Hampshire Regional School District Hampshire Regional Middle School High School
Lindsey Thomas Hampshire Regional School District Westhampton Elementary School
Casey Doremus Holyoke Public Schools H.B. Lawrence Elementary School
Kayleigh Berger Holyoke Public Schools Holyoke High School, Dean Campus
Samantha Morin Holyoke Public Schools Morgan Elementary School
Tammy Cato Holyoke Public Schools E. N. White School
TaniaW. Tapia Holyoke Public Schools Holyoke High School
Thomasina Hall Holyoke Public Schools Veritas Prep Holyoke
Yajaira Rodriguez Libertas Academy Charter School Libertas Academy Charter School
Karen S Locke Longmeadow Public Schools Longmeadow High School
Kelly Gallo Longmeadow Public Schools Glenbrook Middle School
Michael Framarin Longmeadow Public Schools Longmeadow High School
Suzanne Baker Longmeadow Public Schools Longmeadow High School
Jennifer McDonald Ludlow Public Schools Veterans Park Elementary School
John O'Connor Ludlow Public Schools Ludlow High School
Michelle D'Amore Ludlow Public Schools Paul R Baird Middle School
Angela Schatz Mohawk Trail Regional School District Mohawk Trail Regional School
Kathleen Novak Monson Public Schools Granite Valley School
Emma Martin Northampton Public Schools JFK Middle School
Rebecca Minton Northampton Public Schools RK Finn Ryan Road School
Renee Bachman Northampton Public Schools Leeds Elementary Schoool
Sandra Kielbasa Northampton Public Schools Northampton High School
Angela Côté Orange Elementary and RC Mahar Regional RC Mahar Regional School
Michael Haas Palmer Public Schools Palmer High School
Becky Larson SABIS International Charter School SABIS International Charter School
Danelle Skorka SABIS International Charter School SABIS International Charter School
Vincent Criscitelli SABIS International Charter School SABIS International Charter School
Nonda Tsilibocos South Hadley Public Schools Michael E. Smith Middle School
Parmatma Khalsa South Hadley Public Schools Mosier Elementary School - Honorarium
Paula Lonergan South Hadley Public Schools South Hadley High School
Darrel Grant Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District Southwick Regional School
Shannon Naumowicz Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District Powder Mill Middle School
Angelica Porth Springfield Public Schools Central High School
AnthonySantiago Springfield Public Schools Springfield Central High School
April Goss Springfield Public Schools Springfield Public Day Elementary School
Benjamin Vanderpuije Springfield Public Schools High School of Science and Technology
Caitlyn Sayers Springfield Public Schools Gerena Community School
Debra Lord Springfield Public Schools John F. Kennedy Middle School
Heather Wernimont Springfield Public Schools Washington Elementary School
Ian Howes Springfield Public Schools Springfield Honors Academy
Jennie Schuetz Springfield Public Schools Springfield High School of Science and Technology
Jennifer Walts Springfield Public Schools Springfield Honors Academy at Commerce
Jenny Nicholson Springfield Public Schools Gerena Elementary School
Jeremy Lessard Springfield Public Schools Chestnut Talented and Gifted Middle School
Jillian Cook Springfield Public Schools Washington Elementary School
Joseph Giacomoni Springfield Public Schools Springfield High School of Science and Technology
Karen Skarzynski Springfield Public Schools Elias Brookings School
Karen Todd Springfield Public Schools Lincoln Elementary School
Kristin Coia Springfield Public Schools Public Day MIddle School
Lynne Britton Springfield Public Schools Daniel B. Brunton School
Mallory Hardman Springfield Public Schools William DeBerry Elementary School
Maria Cahillane Springfield Public Schools White Street Elementary School
MarissaDonato Springfield Public Schools Central High School
Michael Cruz Springfield Public Schools Springfield Public Day Middle School
Paige Emerson Springfield Public Schools Brightwood Elementary School
Qiana Johnson Springfield Public Schools Kiley Middle School
Samantha Jaskievic Springfield Public Schools White Street Elementary School
Sheena Zerfas Springfield Public Schools Kiley Middle School
Stacia Bryant Springfield Public Schools Duggan Academy
Amy Oldakowski Ware Public Schools Ware Junior Senior High School
Brittany Sullivan West Springfield Public Schools Coburn Elementary School
Courtney Atkins West Springfield Public Schools West Springfield Middle School
Julie Penna West Springfield Public Schools Mittineague Elementary School
Michelle Longey West Springfield Public Schools Cowing, John Ashley and Fausey Schools
Nathaniel Holesovsky West Springfield Public Schools West Springfield High School
Erika Masciadrelli Westfield Public Schools Westfield Public Schools
Jill A.Keenan Westfield Public Schools Westfield High School
Kate Pawul Westfield Public Schools Westfield High School
Mary Loughrey Westfield Public Schools Southampton Road Elementary School
Patricia Wysocki Westfield Public Schools Highland Elementary School
Sarah Scott Westfield Public Schools Westfield Middle School

 

Contact

For more information please contact Michelle Roberts:
[email protected]
413-276-0755

More

Awards Banquet
Partners and Sponsors